,

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 20′ 20ft 6 Meter


Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 20′ 20ft 6 Meter – LC – ST – 19.69ft – Orange

$15.08

Tripp Lite’s 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Ideal for LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition

General Features

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 7.1 × 6.1 × 0.5 cm
Country of Origin

Product Name

color

Orange

Manufacturer Part Number

Brand Name

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9