,

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3


Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 – LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) – Aqua, 35M (115-ft.)

$61.86

Tripp Lite introduces it’s new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) “Aqua” cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Rated

General Features

Weight 0.65 kg
Dimensions 4.8 × 9.1 × 1.1 cm
Environmentally Friendly

Product Series

Manufacturer Part Number

Limited Warranty

Environmental Certification

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9