,

Legrand Linksys MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA


Legrand Linksys MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network – Optical Fiber – 9/125 µm – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX – Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable – TAA Compliant

$48.06

This Linksys® MGBLX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
SKU: ETS5089739 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.07 kg
Dimensions 1.9 × 4.5 × 0.9 cm
Environmentally Friendly

Width

Manufacturer

Product Name

Environmental Certification

Brand

MPN

UPC

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9