,

Legrand HP JD118B 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA


Legrand HP JD118B 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-SX – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant

$48.07

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD118B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

  • Functionally identical to HP JD118B
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
SKU: ETS5089728 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.07 kg
Dimensions 1.9 × 4.5 × 0.9 cm
Environmentally Friendly

Compatibility

Environmental Certification

Form Factor

TAA Compliant

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9