,

Black Box 10-m, ST-MTRJ, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable


Black Box 10-m, ST-MTRJ, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x ST Male Network – Second End: 1 x MT-RJ Male Network – 1 Gbit/s – 62.5/125 µm – Orange

$45.70

  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.
  • How to order these cables:
    Once you’ve decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It’s super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote.

    Examples of fiber optic cable codes:
    FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue.
    FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange.
    FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow.

    FO (constant);
    Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum);
    Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode);
    Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters)
    Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ)
    BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)

    • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
    • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
    • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
    • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.

    General Features

    Weight 0.2 kg
    Limited Warranty

    color

    Orange

    Product Type

    Product Name

    Manufacturer Part Number

    Brand

    MPN

    UNSPSC

    Technical Specifications

    Brand Apple
    Item Height 18 Millimeters
    Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
    Screen Size 13 Inches
    Item Weight 1.6 Kg
    Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
    Item model number MF841HN/A
    Processor Brand Intel
    Processor Type Core i5
    Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
    RAM Size 8 GB
    Hard Drive Size 512 GB
    Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
    Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
    Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
    Hardware Platform Mac
    Operating System Mac OS
    Average Battery Life (in hours) 9