,

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)


AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,908.11

This is an MSA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 7m MSA compliant active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP28 male to 4xSFP28 male for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • This product is TAA compliant
SKU: ETS4736879 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 1.5 kg
Dimensions 1 × 14 × 14 cm
TAA Compliant

Product Name

Country of Origin

Manufacturer Part Number

Brand Name

Brand

MPN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9