,

AddOn Finisar FCBN425QB1C10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)


AddOn Finisar FCBN425QB1C10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,122.52

This is a FinisarĀ® FCBN425QB1C10 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP28 Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
SKU: ETS4736887 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 1.3 kg
Dimensions 1.5 × 18 × 18 cm
Brand Name

Packaged Quantity

Manufacturer

Limited Warranty

Product Name

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9