,

AddOn Extreme Networks 10052H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)


AddOn Extreme Networks 10052H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$55.32

This Extreme Networks® 10052H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU: ETS4736725 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Depth

Manufacturer

Brand Name

Product Name

Compatibility

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9