,

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)


AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$539.80

This is a Dell compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 3m Dell compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP+ male to 4xSFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • This product is TAA compliant
SKU: ETS4736855 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1 × 9 × 12 cm
TAA Compliant

Product Name

Country of Origin

Manufacturer Part Number

Brand Name

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9