,

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10G-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)


AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10G-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,963.98

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-1490 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
SKU: ETS5398240 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Packaged Quantity

Brand Name

Product Type

Product Name

Manufacturer Part Number

Brand

MPN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9