,

AddOn Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


AddOn Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$5,324.29

This Cisco® CFP-40G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
SKU: ETS4736738 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 1.2 kg
Dimensions 7.75 × 5.25 × 1.25 cm
Brand Name

Manufacturer Part Number

Form Factor

Packaged Quantity

Manufacturer

Brand

MPN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9