,

AddOn Brocade SFP+ Module


AddOn Brocade SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC 10GBase-DWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-DWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant

$3,233.65

This Brocade® (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-ERD-1556-55 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1556.55nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
SKU: ETS5628858 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Limited Warranty

Form Factor

Product Type

Manufacturer Part Number

Packaged Quantity

Brand

MPN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9