,

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)


AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$356.03

This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Arista® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista’s cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • QSFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
SKU: ETS4217000 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 0.5 × 9 × 9 cm
Country of Origin

Manufacturer Part Number

Brand Name

Limited Warranty

Manufacturer

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9