,

AddOn 8-Pack of IBM 45W0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)


AddOn 8-Pack of IBM 45W0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$770.65

This 8 pack of IBM® 45W0501 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU: ETS4736756 Categories: , Tags: ,

General Features

Weight 2 kg
Dimensions 2.4 × 5.5 × 9.5 cm
Product Name

Product Type

Limited Warranty

Manufacturer

Packaged Quantity

Brand

MPN

ASIN

UPC

EAN

UNSPSC

Technical Specifications

Brand Apple
Item Height 18 Millimeters
Item Width 31.4 Centimeters
Screen Size 13 Inches
Item Weight 1.6 Kg
Product Dimensions 21.9 x 31.4 x 1.8 cm
Item model number MF841HN/A
Processor Brand Intel
Processor Type Core i5
Processor Speed 2.9 GHz
RAM Size 8 GB
Hard Drive Size 512 GB
Hard Disk Technology Solid State Drive
Graphics Coprocessor Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Card Description Integrated Graphics Card
Hardware Platform Mac
Operating System Mac OS
Average Battery Life (in hours) 9